Predicted protein targets (top 20)
| gene | UniProt | supporting neighbours | confidence | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▸ | TP53 | P04637 | 3/20 | 0.61 |
| ▸ | POLB | P06746 | 2/20 | 0.61 |
| ▸ | LMNA | P02545 | 2/20 | 0.59 |
| ▸ | MEN1 | O00255 | 2/20 | 0.59 |
| ▸ | KMT2A | Q03164 | 2/20 | 0.59 |
| ▸ | ALOX12 | P18054 | 1/20 | 0.59 |
| ▸ | ALDH1A1 | P00352 | 2/20 | 0.55 |
| ▸ | NPSR1 | Q6W5P4 | 1/20 | 0.55 |
| ▸ | ALPL | P05186 | 7/20 | 0.54 |
| ▸ | AURKA | O14965 | 1/20 | 0.54 |
| ▸ | AURKB | Q96GD4 | 1/20 | 0.54 |
| ▸ | SMN1; SMN2 | Q16637 | 4/20 | 0.53 |
| ▸ | KDM4E | B2RXH2 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | GAA | P10253 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | MAPT | P10636 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | PKM | P14618 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | HPGD | P15428 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | ALOX15 | P16050 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | CASP1 | P29466 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | HTT | P42858 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
Click a target to see other patent compounds predicted against it — the reverse direction, in place.
Similar compounds — the chemically nearest patent molecules
Nearest neighbours by Morgan-fingerprint cosine across the patent-compound collection, with each neighbour's top predicted target and the predicted targets it shares with this molecule.
| Compound | similarity | top predicted | shared targets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHEMBL1461656 | 0.85 | AURKA (0.69) | AURKAAURKBSMN1; SMN2MAPTTTK | |
| SCHEMBL1460818 | 0.83 | ITK (0.68) | AURKAAURKBGAATTK | |
| SCHEMBL1460566 | 0.83 | AURKA (0.64) | TP53LMNAAURKAAURKBMAPT | |
| SCHEMBL4005397 | 0.82 | ITK (0.55) | TP53LMNAMEN1KMT2AALDH1A1 | |
| SCHEMBL1460754 | 0.82 | ITK (0.52) | TP53POLBAURKAAURKBHTT | |
| SCHEMBL1460704 | 0.81 | ITK (0.53) | AURKAAURKBTTK | |
| SCHEMBL1460949 | 0.81 | BRD4 (0.48) | TP53POLBLMNAMEN1KMT2A | |
| SCHEMBL3971253 | 0.80 | TP53 (0.56) | TP53POLBLMNAMEN1KMT2A | |
| SCHEMBL1460661 | 0.79 | ITK (0.55) | TP53LMNAMEN1KMT2AALDH1A1 | |
| SCHEMBL1460552 | 0.79 | MAPK1 (0.54) | AURKAAURKBTTK |
Similarity is cosine over the 2,048-bit Morgan fingerprint (≈ Tanimoto). Identical fingerprints score 1.00.
Patent provenance — the patents this molecule appears in, and who filed them
Claimed or disclosed in 14 patents. claimed = in the patent's claims; disclosed = body only.
| Patent | Title | Assignee | Published | Priority | Filing | Country | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JP-4643910-B2 | — | — | 2011-03-02 | — | — | JP | claimed |
| JP-2005533004-A | — | — | 2005-11-04 | — | — | JP | claimed |
| US-6858638-B2 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2005-02-22 | — | — | US | claimed |
| EP-1487803-A1 | INDAZOLES SUBSTITUTED WITH AN ANTI-CANCEROUS ACTIVITY | Aventis Pharma S.A. (FR) | 2004-12-22 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| US-20040106667-A1 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2004-06-03 | — | — | US | claimed |
| WO-2003078402-A1 | INDAZOLES SUBSTITUTED WITH AN ANTI-CANCEROUS ACTIVITY | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2003-09-25 | — | — | WO | claimed |
| US-7473701-B2 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2009-01-06 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-7473701-B2 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2009-01-06 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-7473701-B2 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2009-01-06 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-20050059722-A1 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2005-03-17 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-6858638-B2 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2005-02-22 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| EP-1487803-A1 | INDAZOLES SUBSTITUTED WITH AN ANTI-CANCEROUS ACTIVITY | Aventis Pharma S.A. (FR) | 2004-12-22 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| US-20040106667-A1 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2004-06-03 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| WO-2003078402-A1 | INDAZOLES SUBSTITUTED WITH AN ANTI-CANCEROUS ACTIVITY | AVENTIS PHARMA S.A. (FR) | 2003-09-25 | — | — | WO | disclosed |
Patent text — is the patent's own abstract consistent with the prediction?
For each of this compound's patents that has machine-readable text (2 of them — usually the abstract, not the full specification), we ask MedCPT which protein the text reads most about, and where the chemistry-predicted target lands among 4885 human targets. A high rank means the patent's own wording is consistent with the prediction — a weak, independent signal, not proof of activity.
| Patent | Title | Text reads most about | Predicted target · text-rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| US-20040106667-A1 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | ABL1, CDK3, CILK1 | TP53 234/4885POLB 1912/4885LMNA 3903/4885 |
| US-20050059722-A1 | Substituted indazoles, compositions containing them, method of production and use | ABL1, CDK3, CILK1 | TP53 294/4885POLB 1915/4885LMNA 4186/4885 |
“Text reads most about” is the patent abstract's nearest protein in MedCPT space (background-debiased). Only ~1.4% of patents have machine-readable text, so most compounds won't have this panel.