Predicted protein targets (top 12)
| gene | UniProt | supporting neighbours | confidence | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▸ | GSR | P00390 | 1/20 | 0.56 |
| ▸ | FOLH1 | Q04609 | 1/20 | 0.55 |
| ▸ | SLC6A5 | Q9Y345 | 1/20 | 0.50 |
| ▸ | NOD1 | Q9Y239 | 7/20 | 0.48 |
| ▸ | GNPAT | O15228 | 1/20 | 0.44 |
| ▸ | SLC15A2 | Q16348 | 1/20 | 0.43 |
| ▸ | ERAP2 | Q6P179 | 2/20 | 0.42 |
| ▸ | LNPEP | Q9UIQ6 | 2/20 | 0.42 |
| ▸ | ERAP1 | Q9NZ08 | 1/20 | 0.42 |
| ▸ | RNPEP | Q9H4A4 | 1/20 | 0.42 |
| ▸ | CA1 | P00915 | 1/20 | 0.41 |
| ▸ | CA2 | P00918 | 1/20 | 0.41 |
Click a target to see other patent compounds predicted against it — the reverse direction, in place.
Similar compounds — the chemically nearest patent molecules
Nearest neighbours by Morgan-fingerprint cosine across the patent-compound collection, with each neighbour's top predicted target and the predicted targets it shares with this molecule.
| Compound | similarity | top predicted | shared targets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHEMBL1308756 | 1.00 | GSR (0.56) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL23525584 | 0.95 | NOD1 (0.49) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL431293 | 0.85 | NOD1 (0.65) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL3250160 | 0.85 | NOD1 (0.65) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL431292 | 0.85 | NOD1 (0.65) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL31124616 | 0.84 | NOD1 (0.63) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| Lysine SCHEMBL28293082 | 0.84 | NOD1 (0.63) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL21911453 | 0.83 | FOLH1 (0.55) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL1455498 | 0.82 | FOLH1 (0.62) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT | |
| SCHEMBL1455499 | 0.82 | FOLH1 (0.62) | GSRFOLH1SLC6A5NOD1GNPAT |
Similarity is cosine over the 2,048-bit Morgan fingerprint (≈ Tanimoto). Identical fingerprints score 1.00.
Patent provenance — the patents this molecule appears in, and who filed them
Claimed or disclosed in 60 patents — showing the first 20. claimed = in the patent's claims; disclosed = body only.
| Patent | Title | Assignee | Published | Priority | Filing | Country | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN-109475483-B | Aspartyl dipeptides for skin care and cosmetic use | 凯塞尔德国有限公司 | 2022-06-14 | — | — | CN | claimed |
| US-20210188905-A1 | COMBINING BETA-DIPEPTIDES AND AMINO ACIDS FOR OPTIMAL NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTATION | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2021-06-24 | — | — | US | claimed |
| US-11020337-B2 | Aspartyl-dipeptides for skin care and cosmetic use | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2021-06-01 | — | — | US | claimed |
| CN-112654362-A | Combination of beta-dipeptides and amino acids for optimizing nutritional supplementation | 凯塞尔德国有限公司 | 2021-04-13 | — | — | CN | claimed |
| US-10939692-B2 | Method for culturing aquatic animals with aspartyl-dipeptides | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2021-03-09 | — | — | US | claimed |
| EP-3439626-B1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR SKIN CARE AND COSMETIC USE | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2020-12-09 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| EP-3364774-B1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR AQUACULTURE | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2019-09-18 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| US-20190117548-A1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR SKIN CARE AND COSMETIC USE | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2019-04-25 | — | — | US | claimed |
| EP-3439626-A1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR SKIN CARE AND COSMETIC USE | Cysal GmbH (DE) | 2019-02-13 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| US-20180303128-A1 | Aspartyl-Dipeptides for Aquaculture | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2018-10-25 | — | — | US | claimed |
| EP-3364774-A1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR AQUACULTURE | Cysal GmbH (DE) | 2018-08-29 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| WO-2017162879-A1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR SKIN CARE AND COSMETIC USE | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2017-09-28 | — | — | WO | claimed |
| WO-2017068149-A1 | ASPARTYL-DIPEPTIDES FOR AQUACULTURE | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2017-04-27 | — | — | WO | claimed |
| CN-109475483-B | Aspartyl dipeptides for skin care and cosmetic use | 凯塞尔德国有限公司 | 2022-06-14 | — | — | CN | disclosed |
| US-20210188905-A1 | COMBINING BETA-DIPEPTIDES AND AMINO ACIDS FOR OPTIMAL NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTATION | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2021-06-24 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-11020337-B2 | Aspartyl-dipeptides for skin care and cosmetic use | CYSAL GMBH (DE) | 2021-06-01 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-20040115731-A1 | Microfluidic protein crystallography | CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | 2004-06-17 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| EP-1392484-A2 | HIGH THROUGHPUT SCREENING OF CRYSTALIZATION OF MATERIALS | California Institute of Technology (US) | 2004-03-03 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| US-20030061687-A1 | High throughput screening of crystallization materials | CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, A CALIFORNIA CORPORATION | 2003-04-03 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| WO-2002082047-A2 | HIGH THROUGHPUT SCREENING OF CRYSTALLIZATION OF MATERIALS | CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (US) | 2002-10-17 | — | — | WO | disclosed |