Predicted protein targets (top 12)
| gene | UniProt | supporting neighbours | confidence | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▸ | GPR132 | Q9UNW8 | 5/20 | 0.53 |
| ▸ | MME | P08473 | 2/20 | 0.51 |
| ▸ | ACE | P12821 | 2/20 | 0.51 |
| ▸ | CPA1 | P15085 | 2/20 | 0.51 |
| ▸ | ACE2 | Q9BYF1 | 2/20 | 0.51 |
| ▸ | FCER2 | P06734 | 1/20 | 0.48 |
| ▸ | GNPAT | O15228 | 1/20 | 0.47 |
| ▸ | GNRHR | P30968 | 4/20 | 0.47 |
| ▸ | PTPN1 | P18031 | 1/20 | 0.46 |
| ▸ | CMKLR2 | P46091 | 1/20 | 0.46 |
| ▸ | CMKLR1 | Q99788 | 1/20 | 0.46 |
| ▸ | ABCB11 | O95342 | 1/20 | 0.46 |
Click a target to see other patent compounds predicted against it — the reverse direction, in place.
Similar compounds — the chemically nearest patent molecules
Nearest neighbours by Morgan-fingerprint cosine across the patent-compound collection, with each neighbour's top predicted target and the predicted targets it shares with this molecule.
| Compound | similarity | top predicted | shared targets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHEMBL29374168 | 0.95 | GNRHR (0.49) | GPR132FCER2GNRHRABCB11 | |
| SCHEMBL29659713 | 0.93 | GNRHR (0.54) | GPR132GNRHRABCB11 | |
| SCHEMBL25618216 | 0.93 | GNRHR (0.54) | GPR132GNRHRABCB11 | |
| SCHEMBL29589787 | 0.92 | FCER2 (0.51) | FCER2GNRHRABCB11 | |
| SCHEMBL29385671 | 0.91 | GPR132 (0.47) | GPR132MMEACECPA1ACE2 | |
| SCHEMBL15344075 | 0.91 | GPR132 (0.53) | GPR132MMEACECPA1ACE2 | |
| SCHEMBL29386041 | 0.90 | MME (0.60) | MMEACECPA1ACE2FCER2 | |
| SCHEMBL15342313 | 0.90 | MME (0.60) | MMEACECPA1ACE2FCER2 | |
| SCHEMBL24983039 | 0.90 | FCER2 (0.51) | FCER2GNRHRABCB11 | |
| SCHEMBL31555972 | 0.89 | GPR132 (0.48) | GPR132MMEACECPA1ACE2 |
Similarity is cosine over the 2,048-bit Morgan fingerprint (≈ Tanimoto). Identical fingerprints score 1.00.
Patent provenance — the patents this molecule appears in, and who filed them
Claimed or disclosed in 2 patents. claimed = in the patent's claims; disclosed = body only.
| Patent | Title | Assignee | Published | Priority | Filing | Country | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP-2632934-B1 | PROCESS FOR THE MANUFACTURE OF DEGARELIX AND ITS INTERMEDIATES | FERRING BV (NL) | 2016-11-30 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| US-20130281662-A1 | PROCESS FOR THE MANUFACTURE OF DEGARELIX AND ITS INTERMEDIATES | FERRING B.V. (NL) | 2013-10-24 | — | — | US | disclosed |
Patent text — is the patent's own abstract consistent with the prediction?
For each of this compound's patents that has machine-readable text (1 of them — usually the abstract, not the full specification), we ask MedCPT which protein the text reads most about, and where the chemistry-predicted target lands among 4885 human targets. A high rank means the patent's own wording is consistent with the prediction — a weak, independent signal, not proof of activity.
| Patent | Title | Text reads most about | Predicted target · text-rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| US-20130281662-A1 | PROCESS FOR THE MANUFACTURE OF DEGARELIX AND ITS INTERMEDIATES | VIP, PM20D2, NGLY1 | GPR132 1740/4885MME 464/4885ACE 904/4885 |
“Text reads most about” is the patent abstract's nearest protein in MedCPT space (background-debiased). Only ~1.4% of patents have machine-readable text, so most compounds won't have this panel.