Predicted protein targets (top 6)
| gene | UniProt | supporting neighbours | confidence | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▸ | GNRHR | P30968 | 11/20 | 0.54 |
| ▸ | ABCB11 | O95342 | 1/20 | 0.53 |
| ▸ | DRD1 | P21728 | 1/20 | 0.52 |
| ▸ | OPRM1 | P35372 | 1/20 | 0.52 |
| ▸ | MRGPRX2 | Q96LB1 | 1/20 | 0.52 |
| ▸ | GPR132 | Q9UNW8 | 1/20 | 0.49 |
Click a target to see other patent compounds predicted against it — the reverse direction, in place.
Similar compounds — the chemically nearest patent molecules
Nearest neighbours by Morgan-fingerprint cosine across the patent-compound collection, with each neighbour's top predicted target and the predicted targets it shares with this molecule.
| Compound | similarity | top predicted | shared targets | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHEMBL25618216 | 1.00 | GNRHR (0.54) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL24040281 | 0.94 | GNRHR (0.54) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL29374168 | 0.94 | GNRHR (0.49) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL15344724 | 0.93 | GPR132 (0.53) | GNRHRABCB11GPR132 | |
| SCHEMBL30038541 | 0.93 | GNRHR (0.50) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL29887462 | 0.92 | GNRHR (0.56) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL24983039 | 0.91 | FCER2 (0.51) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL31555972 | 0.89 | GPR132 (0.48) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL30198953 | 0.88 | GNRHR (0.54) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 | |
| SCHEMBL29589845 | 0.88 | GNRHR (0.56) | GNRHRABCB11DRD1OPRM1MRGPRX2 |
Similarity is cosine over the 2,048-bit Morgan fingerprint (≈ Tanimoto). Identical fingerprints score 1.00.
Patent provenance — the patents this molecule appears in, and who filed them
Claimed or disclosed in 37 patents — showing the first 20. claimed = in the patent's claims; disclosed = body only.
| Patent | Title | Assignee | Published | Priority | Filing | Country | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP-4011373-B1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LTD (GB) | 2026-04-29 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| US-12458680-B2 | Reconstitutable teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2025-11-04 | — | — | US | claimed |
| US-20250109170-A1 | METHOD FOR MANUFACTURING GANIRELIX | ANYGEN CO., LTD. (KR) | 2025-04-03 | — | — | US | claimed |
| US-12070484-B2 | Teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2024-08-27 | — | — | US | claimed |
| CN-118161591-A | Tiveric-TFA compositions | 安迪威有限公司 | 2024-06-11 | — | — | CN | claimed |
| CN-112423775-B | Tiveric-TFA compositions | 安迪威有限公司 | 2024-03-15 | — | — | CN | claimed |
| US-20230285503-A1 | RECONSTITUTABLE TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2023-09-14 | — | — | US | claimed |
| WO-2023101490-A1 | NOVEL METHOD FOR MANUFACTURING GANIRELIX | 애니젠 주식회사 | 2023-06-08 | — | — | WO | claimed |
| US-11633453-B2 | Reconstitutable teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2023-04-25 | — | — | US | claimed |
| US-20220273758-A1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2022-09-01 | — | — | US | claimed |
| EP-3817759-B1 | A RECONSTITUTABLE TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LTD (GB) | 2022-07-27 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| EP-4011373-A1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | Antev Limited (GB) | 2022-06-15 | — | — | EP | claimed |
| US-11357818-B2 | Teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2022-06-14 | — | — | US | claimed |
| CN-122028929-A | Dosing regimen of tivalia-TFA for the treatment of prostate cancer | 安迪威有限公司 | 2026-05-12 | — | — | CN | disclosed |
| EP-4011373-B1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LTD (GB) | 2026-04-29 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| US-12458680-B2 | Reconstitutable teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2025-11-04 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| US-20220273758-A1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2022-09-01 | — | — | US | disclosed |
| EP-3817759-B1 | A RECONSTITUTABLE TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | ANTEV LTD (GB) | 2022-07-27 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| EP-4011373-A1 | TEVERELIX-TFA COMPOSITION | Antev Limited (GB) | 2022-06-15 | — | — | EP | disclosed |
| US-11357818-B2 | Teverelix-TFA composition | ANTEV LIMITED (GB) | 2022-06-14 | — | — | US | disclosed |
Patent text — is the patent's own abstract consistent with the prediction?
For each of this compound's patents that has machine-readable text (1 of them — usually the abstract, not the full specification), we ask MedCPT which protein the text reads most about, and where the chemistry-predicted target lands among 4885 human targets. A high rank means the patent's own wording is consistent with the prediction — a weak, independent signal, not proof of activity.
| Patent | Title | Text reads most about | Predicted target · text-rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| US-20250109170-A1 | METHOD FOR MANUFACTURING GANIRELIX | VIP, GLP1R, CCKBR | GNRHR 43/4885ABCB11 2702/4885DRD1 3889/4885 |
“Text reads most about” is the patent abstract's nearest protein in MedCPT space (background-debiased). Only ~1.4% of patents have machine-readable text, so most compounds won't have this panel.